11 February 2022
Pravo.ru-300 recommends more than 50 EPAM lawyers in 38 areas of law

On February 11, 2022, the Russian rating of law firms Pravo.ru-300 published an individual rating of lawyers. According to the results, 51 lawyers of Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners have been recommended in 38 areas of law.

High recognition received:

  • Ilya Nikiforov, Managing Partner of the Moscow Office of the Firm;
  • Ivan Smirnov, Managing Partner of the St. Petersburg Office of the Firm.

The rating includes the following representatives of the Litigation Practice of the Firm:

  • Valeriy Eremenko, Partner, Co-Head of the Practice;
  • Denis Arkhipov, Partner, Co-Head of the Practice;
  • Vera Rikhterman, Partner;
  • Denis Golubev, Counsel;
  • Oleg Buiko, Counsel;
  • Lev Vasilievykh, Counsel;
  • Evgeny Gurchenko, Counsel, Head of the Practice (St. Petersburg Office);
  • Sergey Korolev, Counsel (St. Petersburg Office).

In the practice of International Arbitration and Litigation, these indivuduals have been noted:

  • Evgeny Raschevsky, Partner, Co-Head of the Practice;
  • Andrew Lomas, Barrister, Co-Head of the Practice;
  • Vladimir Talanov, Counsel.

Among those recommended from the practice of Competition Law, the rating includes:

  • Natalia Korosteleva, Partner, Head of the Practice;
  • Anna Numerova, Partner;
  • Evgeny Bolshakov, Partner;
  • Maria Kobanenko, Partner.

Among the recommended lawyers from the White Collar Crime Practice of the Firm, the following have been recognized:

  • Victoria Burkovskaya, Partner, Head of the Practice;
  • Konstantin Tretyakov, Partner;
  • Andrey Bastrakov, Partner;
  • Andrey Tuzov, Counsel, Head of the Practice (St. Petersburg Office);
  • Ildar Mustafin, Counsel;
  • Tatyana Lupandina, Senior Associate;
  • Nikolay Yashin, Attorney;
  • Egor Podnosov, Attorney (St. Petersburg Office).

In the practice of Banking and Financial law, Capital Markets have been recommended:

  • Dmitry Glazounov, Partner, Head of the Practice;
  • Roman Malovitsky, Counsel;
  • Vladimir Goglachev, Senior Associate;
  • Maxim Baryshev, Senior Associate.

Among the recommended lawyers from the Tax Practice of the Firm are:

  • Sergey Kalinin, Partner, Head of the Practice;
  • Ekaterina Roletr, Counsel;
  • Igor Shikov, Counsel.

From the practice of working with Private Clients, one EPAM lawyer has been noted:

  • Evgenia Fedoreeva, Senior Associate.

In the M&A and Corporate Law Practice of the Firm, these individuals have been recognized:

  • Arkady Krasnikhin, Partner, Head of the Practice;
  • Dmitry Stepanov, Partner;
  • Andrey Mashkovtsev, Partner;
  • Robin Wittering, Partner, Head of the International and English Law Practice;
  • Elena Agayeva, Counsel, Head of M&A and Corporate Practice (St. Petersburg Office).

From the practices of Energy, Environmental and Technical Regulations, the rating includes:

  • Taras Rabko, Partner, Head of the Practice;
  • Anastasiya Boytsova, Senior Associate, Deputy Head of Environmental and Technical Regulations Practice;
  • Sergey Ustalov, Counsel.

In the practice of Real Estate and Construction, the following experts have been recommended:

  • Anton Alekseev, Counsel;
  • Olga Mishchenko, Counsel, Head of Real Estate, Construction and PPP practice in St. Petersburg.

Among the lawyers of the Intellectual Property Practice/TMT, the following individuals have been rated:

  • Pavel Sadovsky, Head of the Practice;
  • Irina Kosovskaya, Counsel, Deputy Head of the Practice;
  • Maxim Burda, Senior Associate.

Of the lawyers in the practice of Employment law, the expert has been recommended:

  • Anna Ivanova, Head of the Practice.

Among the recommended lawyers from the practice of Maritime Shipping / Transport Law are:

  • Alexey Karchemov, Counsel, Head of the Practice (St. Petersburg Office);
  • Yulia Belyakova, Lawyer (St. Petersburg Office).

From the practice of Administrative Law, the following have been recommended:

  • Andrey Porfiriev, Partner;
  • Elena Avakyan, Counsel.

More details on the rating.

Key contacts

Ilya Nikiforov

Ilya Nikiforov

Moscow, St. Petersburg

Ivan Smirnov

Ivan Smirnov

St. Petersburg

Denis Arkhipov

Denis Arkhipov

Moscow, Limassol

Denis Golubev

Denis Golubev

Moscow

Oleg Bouiko

Oleg Bouiko

Moscow

Evgeny Gurchenko

Evgeny Gurchenko

St. Petersburg

Sergey Korolyov

Sergey Korolyov

St. Petersburg

Anna Numerova

Anna Numerova

Moscow

Sergey Kalinin

Sergey Kalinin

Moscow, Limassol

Elena Agaeva

Elena Agaeva

St. Petersburg

Taras Rabko

Taras Rabko

Moscow

Olga Mischenko

Olga Mischenko

St. Petersburg

Maxim Burda

Maxim Burda

Moscow

Alexey Karchiomov

Alexey Karchiomov

St. Petersburg

Helen Avakyan

Helen Avakyan

Moscow